LOVE IN THE GARDEN

7:00 - 11:00 p.m.
  • 27
  • September
  • 2013

Entertainment
Brass -A-Holics
Dominic Minix Trio

Cuisine & Libations
Andy’s Bistro
Atchafalaya
Baker Maid
Broussard’s Restaurant
Cafe Degas
Cafe NOMA
Catering D’ Orleans
Commander’s Palace
Convi Collective
Coquette
Crabby Jack’s
Del Porto
Delachaise
Dickie Brennan’s Steakhouse
Dijon
Dominique’s on Magazine
Drago’s Seafood Restaurant
El Gato Negro
Fair Grounds Race Course
Five Happiness
Galatoire’s Restaurant
Houston’s
Huckleberry’s
Kingfish
La Crepe Nanou
La Thai
Le Foret
Manning’s
Martin Wine Cellar
Maurice French Pastries
Mondo
NOLA Ice
PF Chang;s China Bistro
Pinkberry
Porter & Luke’s
Republic National Distributing Co.
Royal House
Salu
Southern Candymakers
Squeal BBQ
St. James Cheese Company
Superior Seafood & Oyster Bar
Wayfare
Zea Rotisserie and Grill

Silver Sponsor

Media Sponsor

Bronze Sponsor
Sydney and Walda Besthoff
Lupin Foundation
Octavia Art Gallery
Regions Bank
Jane and Rodney Steiner

Benefactor
Alexa Pulitzer
Bayou Lacombe Construction
Chauteau Drugs and Gifts
Crescent Sound and Light
Sally T> Duplantier
Mr. and Mrs. H.M. Favrot, Jr.
Janet and Jimmy Frischhertz
Lisa and Bruce Frischhertz
Alison Hartman
Kay McArdle and Joe Handlin
Valerie B. Marcus
Brenda and Michael Moffitt
Mr. and Mrs. Dick Piner
Samara D. Poche
Sally E. Richards
Julia and Bo Sanders
Service Line
Jane and Rodney Steiner
Aimee and Mike Siegel
Donna and Robert Taylor
Janis van Meerveld and Charles Cerise
Mr. and Mrs. Paxton White

Contributor
Gail and Nick Asprodites
Ellen and Mac Ball
Yancey Bewley
Chevron
Judy and Tom David
Karen and Peter DeBlieux
Catherine and David Edwards
Cherise and Bart Farris
Glendy and Larry Foster
Julie and Ted George
Joanna Giorlando
JoAnn Flom Greenberg
Councilmember Susan Guidry and Hervin Guidry
Steve Hansel
Adee Heebe and Dominick Russo
Deirdre Hopper, MD
JP Morgan Chase
Sally and Jay Lapeyre
Lee Ledbetter & Associates APC
Amanda A. Lo, CPA
Renee and Paul Masinter
Cammie an Charles Mayer
Brooke A. Minto
James Mounger
Joy and Howard Osofsky
Resource Bank
Sara M. Ringle
Jennifer and John Rareshide
Elizabeth and John Ryan
Mimi and Claude Schlesinger
Carol Short
Julie and David Silvers
Susan M. Taylor and Paolo Meozzi
Suzanne and Robert Thomas
Diane and Hughes Walmsley
Melanee and Steve Usdin

Honorary Chairs
Sydney and Walda Besthoff

Co-Chairs
Elizabeth LeBlanc & Jennifer Rareshide

Event Committee
Yancey Bewley
Sandra Blount
Hallie Boh
Pamela Buckman
Meredith Claiborne
Bernice Daigle
Judy David
Molly Douglas
Pamela Dupuy
Glendy Forster
Joanna Giorlando
Bently Graham
Karen Gundlach
Lydia Gabbard
Carl Little
Nancy Matulich
Cammie Mayer
Kay McArdle
Mary Wyatt Milano
Brenda Moffitt
Jim Mounger
Amie Robinson
Elizabeth Ryan
Mimi Schlesinger
Troy Scoggins
Karen Tipton
Diane Walmsley
Kim White
Kimberly Zibilich

NOMA Volunteer Committee Chair
Carol Short

Montine Mcdaniel Freeman Director
Susan M. Taylor

also coming up

for children StoryQuest

StoryQuest

April 19th 11:30 a.m.
for children Studio-KIDS-A-Bugs-Life

Studio KIDS!: A Bug's Life

April 19th 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.